Sochi 2014

  10
GOLD
10
SILVER
5
BRONZE

ATHLETES

Name Sport Event/Position Hometown Results
KALI CHRIST Speed Skating – Long Track Women’s – 1500m, 1000m, Team Pursuit Regina 1500m – 15th, 1000m – 20th, Team Pursuit – 5th
BEN COAKWELL Bobsleigh Men’s Four-Man Moose Jaw 29th
WILLIAM DUTTON Speed Skating – Long Track Men’s 1,000m, 500m Humboldt 1,000m – Men 26th, 500m – Men 14th
MARSHA HUDEY Speed Skating – Long Track Women’s 500m White City 31th
RYAN GETZLAF Hockey Men’s – Centre Regina GOLD
CHRIS KUNITZ Hockey Men’s – Forward Regina GOLD
PAIGE LAWRENCE Figure Skating Pairs Kennedy 14th
LUCAS MAKOWSKY Speed Skating – Long Track Men’s 1,500m, Team Pursuit Regina 1,500m – Men 28th, Team Pursuit – Men 4th
PATRICK MARLEAU Hockey Men’s – Centre Aneroid GOLD
MARK MCMORRIS Snowboard Slopestyle – Men Regina BRONZE
SCOTT PERRAS Biathlon Men’s Sprint 10km, Individual 20km, Relay, Relay 4×7.5km Regina Sprint 10km – 74th, Individual 20km – 59th, Relay – 11th, Relay 4×7.5km – 7th
GRAEME RINHOLM Bobsleigh Men’s Four-Man (alternate) Medicine Hat 29th
LYNDON RUSH Bobsleigh Men’s Two-Man, Four-Man Humboldt Two-Man – 9th, Four-Man – 9th
RUDI SWEIGERS Figure Skating Pairs Kipling 14th
CHELSEA VALOIS Bobsleigh Women’s Two-Man Zenon Park 13th
HAYLEY WICKENHEISER Hockey Women’s – Centre Shaunavon GOLD

COACHES

Name Sport Hometown
MIKE BABCOCK Men’s Hockey Saskatoon
ADAM BURWELL Snowboard Regina
TODD MCCLEMENTS Long Track Speed Skating Saskatoon

OFFICIALS

Name Sport Hometown
KAREN HOWARD Ladies Figure Skating – Judge Regina
KEN MCARTON Curling Dilke
BRAD MEIER Hockey – Referee Saskatoon
MARK WHELER Hockey – Linesmen North Battleford
 
  7
GOLD
2
SILVER
7
BRONZE

ATHLETES

Name Sport Event/Position Hometown Results
COLETTE BOURGONJE Para nordic Women’s 12km Sitting, 1km Sprint Sitting, 5km Sitting Porcupine Plain 12km – 13th, 1km Sprint – 16th, 5km – 13th
BRITTANY HUDAK Para nordic Women’s 15km cross country, 1km cross country, 5km cross country Prince Albert 15km – 10th, 1km – 11th, 5km – 12th
KURT OATWAY Para alpine Men’s Downhill, Super G Regina Downhill – 5th, Super G – 9th
ANDREA BUNDON Para nordic Guided Margarita Gorbounova Regina

COACHES

Name Sport Hometown
CURTIS HUNT Para ice hockey Regina
WAYNE KIEL Wheelchair curling Balgonie
KASPAR WIRZ Para nordic Saskatoon
%d bloggers like this: